SHOWS

September 16Hold The Line Music Fest – St. Jacob’s, ON (solo)

August 14-17Xöömi in the Centre of Asia – Tuva, Russia*

August 13 – Dusk Dawn Club – Beijing, China

May 19Hugh’s Room – Toronto, ON

January 8MONA – Tasmania✝

January 6-8Cygnet Folk Festival – Cygnet, Tasmania✝

January 5Bar Open – Melbourne, VIC, Australia✝

January 4Livefast Cafe – Hall’s Gap, VIC, Australia✝

January 3The Who Club – Warburton, VIC, Australia✝

December 28-Jan 2Woodford Folk Festival, Woodford, QLD, Australia*✝

-2016-

December 3Hugh’s Room (w/ Elizabeth Shepherd Mixtape Sessions) – Toronto, ON

November 23 – Sjöviks Folkhögskola – Sjöviks, SE

November 21Kafé Klavér – Stockholm, SE (w/ Taylor Ashton & Simon Nyberg)*

November 20 – House Concert – (w/ Taylor Ashton & Simon Nyberg) – Orebro, SE*

November 19 -Slagelse Musikhus (w/ Taylor Ashton) -Slagelse, DK*

November 17 – STARS – Vordingborg, DK*

November 17 – Skurup Folkhögskola – Skurup, SE

October 16 – Chishui International Music Festival – Guizhou Chishui*

October 13-15Oct-Loft Jazz Festival – Shenzhen, China*

October 11RealLive – Xiamen, China*

October 8 – LMF – Macao, HK*

October 6 – Y:Union – Guangzhou, China*

October 5– Shanghai World Music Festival – Foshan, China*

October 3Donghi Live – Zhoushan, China*

October 2 – Shanghai World Music Festival – Madanglu Xintiandi, China*

October 1- Shanghai World Music Festival -Hongqiao Xintiandi, China*

Sept 29Yugongyishan – Beijing, China* – w/ Special Guest: Tulegur

Aug 29 – Sept 3 – Smithers Fiddle Camp

Aug 28 – Driftwood Canyon – Smithers, BC – w/ Emilyn Stam

August 22 – Guilt & Co. – Vancouver, BC  w/ Robin Layne

August 4-6Urkult –  Näsåker, Sweden

July 15-17 – Stewart Park Music Festival – Perth, ON

July 14The Boathouse – Kitchener, ON

July 8-10Blissfest – Harbour Springs, MI, USA

April 15-17Fairbridge Folk Festival – Pinjarra, WA, Australia*

April 13Indi Bar – Scarborough, WA, Australia*  w/ Patient Little Sister 

April 12Ellington Jazz Club – Perth, WA, Australia*  w/ Turin Robinson (trio) 

April 10Clancy’s Fish Pub – Dunsborough, WA, Australia*

April 9Paddy’s Bush Bar – Karragullen, WA, Australia*

April 7 – Clancy’s Fish Pub – Fremantle, WA, Australia*  w/ King of The Travellers

April 3MONA – Hobart, TAS, Australia*

April 2Mountain Mumma – Sheffield, TAS, Australia*

April 1Live at the Wharf – Ulverstone, TAS, Australia*

March 31Homestead -Hobart, TAS, Australia*

March  28The Flying Saucer Club – Melbourne, VIC, Australia*

March 27The Who Club – Warburton, VIC, Australia*

March 25 – The Spotted Mallard – Melbourne, VIC, Australia*  w/ The Willie Wagtails

March 24The Factory Floor Sydney, NSW Australia*  w/ Edema Ruh + The Jerry Cans

March 23Smith’s Alternative – Canberra, ACT, Australia*

March 22Araluen Gold Concert Series – Araluen, NSW, Australia*

March 18-20 – Blue Mountains Music Festival – Katoomba, NSW, Australia*

March 17 – Sunset Studio – Newcastle, NSW Australia*

Jan 30St Lawrance Stage – Morrisburg, ON

Jan 13Canada Council For the Arts APAP/ISPA Reception – New York, NY (duo)*

-2015-

Nov 16-21 – Sweden Folkhögskola tour (masterclasses & concert)

Nov 14Festival Of Lights – Dublin, Ireland (trio)

Nov 7 – Musical Instrument Museum – Phoenix AZ, USA (trio)

Sept 24-27Lotus Festival – Bloomington, IN, USA

Sept 19Red Brick – Guelph, ON (duo)

Sept 11the Jazz Room – Waterloo, ON

Sept 6Harbourfront Centre – Toronto, ON

Sept 4-6Shelter Valley Music Festival – Grafton, ON

Aug 21-22Prismatic Festival – Halifax, NS

Aug 14MUSIC Westport – Westport, ON

Aug 7Festival of India – Ottawa, ON

Aug 1-2 – Cambridge Folk Festival, UK*

July 26 – Művészetek Völgye, HU*

July 25  – Glatt & Verehrt – Krems, AUSTRIA*

July 23  – Kobuci – Budapest, HU*

July 21CK13 – Novi Sad, Serbia*

July 18 – House show – Hamburg, Germany*

July 17 – Hahnenstrasse – Hannover, Germany*

July 15Cafe Galao – Stuttgart, Germany*

July 9-12 – Kaustinen Folk Festival, FI*

July 8 – Bar Kuka – Turku, FI*

July 6 – Gjuteriet – Forsviks bruk, SE*

July 5 – Copenhagen Jazz Festival, DK*

July 4 – Kafé Deluxe – Växjö, SE*

July 3 – Festival Kontinental – Gothenburg, SE*

July 2 – East-West – Örebro, SE*

July 1 – Stadsträdgården – Lidköping, SE*

June 29 & 30Engelen – Stockholm, SE*

June 28 – The Old Stn. House – Norrahammar, SE*

June 27 – Brännö Horisont Festival – Gothenburg, SE*

June 26 – Falkenbergs Visfestival – SE*

June 25 – Festival Decimal – Nyköping, SE*

June 14 – Annex Festival on Bloor – Toronto, ON (duo)

June 4St James Park – Toronto, ON

May 27The Dakota Tavern – Toronto, ON (co-bill w Ronley Teper’s Lipliners)

May 9 – Shatford Hall – Presented by the City Of Montreal – Montreal, QC

May 7 – The National Arts Centre – Ottawa, ON

May 5 – Music On Main (Presented by Early Music Vancouver) – Vancouver, BC  (co-bill w Marc Destrube)

May 4Brackendale Art Gallery – Brackendale, BC (co-bill w Marc Destrube)

May 3 – Langley Community Music School – Langley, BC (co-bill w Marc Destrube)

May 2 – Community Hall – Black Creek, BC (co-bill w Marc Destrube)

May 1Netloft – Gabriola Isl. BC (co-bill w Marc Destrube)

April 30 – Quadra Isl. Community Hall – Quadra Isl. BC  (co-bill w Marc Destrube)

April 21Vangelis Tavern – Saskatoon, SK (duo)

April – 8-20 – Homeroutes Tour – Manitoba/Saskatchewan (duo)

March 13 – The Jazz Room – Waterloo, ON

February 1Terara Studio – Nowra, Australia*

January 31Hotel Gearin – Katoomba, NSW, Australia* – buy tickets here

January 30 Flying Saucer Club – Melbourne*  (double bill w/ VulgarGrad) – buy tickets here

January 29Open Studio – Melbourne, Australia*

January 28 – Ararat Hotel Red Room – Ararat, VIC, Australia*  (double bill w/ Scott Cook)

January 26Globe to Globe Festival – Moorabbin, VIC, Australia*

January 25Pizza and Wine Club – Kyneton, VIC, Australia*

January 23Candelo Town Hall – Candelo, NSW, Australia*

January 21Smith’s Alternative Bookshop – Canberra, Australia*

January 19Opera Bar, – Sydney, Australia*

January 18Humph Hall – Northern Sydney, Australia* – buy tickets here

January 16-17Illawarra Folk Festival – Wollongong, Australia*

January 15Camelot Lounge – Sydney, Australia* – buy tickets here

January 14Sunset Studio – Newcastle, Australia*

January 12 – Hobart MONA – Tasmania, Australia*

January 10-11Cygnet Folk Festival, Tasmania, Australia*

January 9 – Music By the Sea Festival – Brisbane, Australia*

December 27-Jan 1Woodford Folk Festival – Woodford, Australia (with Delhi2Dublin)

-2014-

November 21Mundial Montreal – Montreal, QC*

November 21Cabaret Eastman– Eastman, QC

November 16Lula Lounge (double bill with David Buchbinder’s Odessa Havana!)  Toronto, ON

November 15The Outpost–  Kitchener/Waterloo, ON  – Facebook event!

October 26The Handsome Daughter – Winnipeg, MB

October 26 – House Concert – Portage La Prairie, MB  *2pm matinee show!

October 25 – Winnipeg Folk Fest Presents @ Winnipeg Public Library – Winnipeg, MB

October 24Manitoba Arts Network Official Showcase – Brandon, MB*

October 22 – House Concert – North Battleford, SK

October 21 – House Concert – Edmonton, AB

October 20 – Bailey Theatre – Camrose, AB

October 19 – House Concert – Calgary, AB

October 18ATAA Official Showcase – Red Deer, AB*

October 17FMO Official Showcase – Toronto, ON

September 26-27Deep Roots Music Festival – Wolfville, NS  – Duo

September 25House Concert – Antigonish, NS – Duo

September 12O’Connells – Stockholm, SE – Duo

September 3-5 – Live at Heart Festival – Orebro, SE – Duo

August 29-30 – Matfestivalen – Skövde, SE

August 28 – Oceanen – Gothenburg, SE

August 27Cafe Delux – Växö, SE

August 26 – The Old Station House – Norrahammar, SE

August 24 –  Aggers Hus –  Östansjö, SE

August 23 – Porslinsfestivalen – Lidköping, SE

August 23 – Sommarmelad Fiesta – Gothenburg, SE

August 21Art Goes Kapakka – Sir Eino – Helsinki, FI

August 20Malmöfestivalen – Malmö, SE*

August 15-17Summerfolk Music Festival – Owen Sound, ON*✝✝

August 14Ottawa Home Concerts – Kanata, ON*✝✝

August 13Upstairs Jazz – Montreal, QC*

August 8-10Kingsville Music Festival – Kingsville, ON*✝✝

August 7eBar – Guelph, ON*✝✝

August 1-3 – Blue Skies Music Festival – Clarendon, ON*✝✝

July 31 – Mugshots – Ottawa, ON*✝✝

July 30The Rivoli – Toronto, ON*✝✝

July 25-27Calgary Folk Festival – Calgary, AB*

July 24 – Irish Mouse House Concerts – Red Deer, AB*

July 22Gold Pan Saloon – Whitehorse, YT*

July 21 – Mayo Community Hall – Mayo, YT*

July 18-20Dawson City Music Festival – Dawson, YT*

July 17Harrison Festival for the Arts – Harrison Hot Springs, BC*

July 16The Emerald – Vancouver, BC*

July 15The Copper Owl – Victoria, BC*

July 14 – House Concert – Pierce Island, BC*

July 11-13Winnipeg Folk Festival – Winnipeg, MB*

July 8Falcon Trails Resort – Falcon Lake, MB*

July 3-6Sunfest – London, ON*✝✝

 

CanadaCouncilMIB_logoKe*these performances/showcases were made possible in part  with assistance from the Canada Council for the Arts.

 

OAC

 these performances were made possible in part by a grant from the Ontario Arts Council’sNational and International Touring program”

✝✝ these performance was made possible in part by a grant from the Ontario Arts Council’s Ontario Touring program”

** these showcases were made possible by assistance from FACTOR. We acknowledge the financial support of the Government of Canada through the Department of Canadian Heritage (Canada Music Fund) and of Canada’s Private Radio Broadcasters.

CanadaWordmarkFACTOR_Logo_Soloworldfest